• In-house Gymnastics Competition Results

In-house Gymnastics Competition Results

Well done, fantastic performance from everybody, for many it was their first competition!

5-7 years old Girls: 19 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Ela Evans

1st Cati Williams

1st Elin Burnell

1st Ela Evans

2nd Alys Harrington

2nd Cadi Jones

2nd Molly Fagence

2nd Elin Burnell

3rd Elin Burnell

3rd Ela Evans

3rd Ela Evans

3rd Alys Harrington

5-7 years old Boys: 10 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Edwyn Walmsley

1st Tali Ranstead

1st Will Warland

1st Tali Ranstead

2nd Tali Ranstead

2nd Edwyn Walmsley

2nd Hugo Rodrigues

2nd Edwyn Walmsley

3rd Jakub Elderkin

3rd Osian Lewis

3rd Oscar Jones

3rd Will Warland

8 years Girls: 13 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Nel Parry

1st Kate Evans

1st Megan Woodvine

1st Kate Evans

2nd Kate Evans

2nd Megan Foulkes

2nd Efa Gwen Owen

2nd Nel Parry

3rd Elsi Owen

3rd Nel Parry

3rd Kate Evans

3rd Megan Woodvine

8 years Boys: 3 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Zak Starkey

1st Llew Parry

1st Llew Parry

1st Solomon Williams

2nd Solomon Williams

2nd Solomon Williams

2nd Solomon Parry

2nd Llew Parry

3rd Llew Parry

3rd Zak Starkey

3rd Zak Starkey

3rd Zak Starkey

9 years Boys & Girls: 9 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Oliver Warland

1st Angharad Llwyd

1st Grace Eckersley

1st Angharad Llwyd

2nd Angharad Llwyd

2nd Grace Eckersley

2nd Mia Hughes

2nd Grace Eckersley

3rd Sian Harrington

3rd Maia McMurray

3rd Beca Maldwyn

3rd Mia Hughes

10 years Girls: 6 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Emily Sutton

1st Matilda Hanson

1st Emily Sutton

1st Emily Sutton

2nd Tesni Davies

2nd Medi Tipton

2nd Tesni Davies

2nd Tesni Davies

3rd Medi Tipton

3rd Emily Sutton

3rd Medi Tipton

3rd Medi Tipton

11-12 years Girls: 8 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Bethan Rogers

1st Bethan Rogers

1st Havi McMurray & Bethan Rogers

1st Bethan Rogers

2nd Havi McMurray

2nd Erin Foulkes

2nd Hanna Gwyn

2nd Havi McMurray

3rd Erin Foulkes

3rd Hanna Gwyn

3rd Della Mathew

3rd Hanna Gwyn

13+ years Girls: 2 Gymnasts

FLOOR

VAULT

TRAMPETTE

OVERALL

1st Ishbel Holt

1st Ishbel Holt

1st Lili Abas

1st Lili Abas

2nd Lili Abas

2nd Lili Abas

2nd Ishbel Holt

2nd Ishbel Holt

Gymnastics Competition Results 2021

Gymnastics Competition Results 2021